RRB NTPC Ajmer Cen 01/2019 Results

RRB Ajmer NTPC Result 2020: The RRB Recruitment Authority will release NTPC CBT Results Region Wise Shortly. Aspirants those are from different regions they may Download RRB NTPC Region Wise Results from particular official website. On this current portal, we have detailed details almost about RRB Ajmer NTPC Exam Result. Also, the applicants may Download Cut off Marks to know more regarding Selection Merit List just using below information and active web links.

RRB Ajmer NTPC Result 2020

NTPC Ajmer Region Exam Results: Aspirants who were looking Indian Railways Jobs applied for RRB NTPC Recruitment through advertisement CEN 01/2019. At this time, they all are searching regarding RRB Ajmer NTPC Result 2020. But still now there is no more updates concerning Results. As the related exam management body will release NTPC Ajmer Region Results we will be notified to all our users through this same web page. After the official declaration applicants may check full information about which they wan t to know. Too, if you want to download Cut off Marks then you can do it through same official portal and then check about selection list there.

Ajmer RRB NTPC Result Date will be announced soon through the Railway Recruitment Board on the official web page. All region’s wise RRBs have their own official portal, so that candidates can get more information directly visit to the related authority’s site.

RRB Ajmer NTPC Result

RRB Ajmer Results 2020 NTPC Cutoff Marks Download

Ajmer Region NTPC Cutoff Marks 2020: The Railway Recruitment Board Ajmer Region Board will issue NTPC Exam Results after completing the Computer Based Test for all applicants. Because the NTPC Examination CBT was conducted on 15th December on all overs RRB’s Center Wise. There is all over 21 RRB’s are participating in this RRB NTPC Recruitment Exam. This was too a golden opportunity for the candidates who were looking for a long time period Sarkari Naukari. We are detailing here about RRB Ajmer NTPC Result 2020. You can Check your Result by just putting your Personal Details and Name + date of birth Information.

You might download RRB NTPC Ajmer Cut off Marks to know your selection status. As we will be updated all information about NTPC then You may Check Results along with Cutoff Marks List. Too, as per if you know about official sites, then you can go also directly on the related body official website i.e. rrbajmer.gov.in. A Few other required details are detailed following.

RAILWAY में 2.5 करोड़ युवा डेढ़ साल से कर रहे लिपिक व ग्रुप-डी भर्ती के लिए मंजूरी का इंतजार

@rrbajmer.gov.in NTPC Exam Cut off List 2020 Check Overview

ame of the DepartmentRailway Recruitment Board
(RRB)
Total No. of Vacancies35277 Posts
Recruitment ByNTPC
Advertisement No.CEN 01/2020
Examination TypeComputer Based
ExamCBT 1/ CBT 2
Related RegionAjmer
RRB’ s Participating21
Online FormsClosed
Exam DateCBT 1- 15th December
StatusResults will be Declared Soon
Official Websitewww.rrbajmer.gov.in
Download RRB NTPC Ajmer Region Result 2020 for CEN 01/2019 Exam

www.rrbajmer.gov.in RRB NTPC Cutoff: Applicants those were excited about to Get Railway Employment in India After 10th, and 12th Class Pass, they were applied Online forms before the closing date. After a time period, the CBT Test was conducted. Now at current the all exam holders are looking to Know concerning RRB Ajmer NTPC Result. Too, the candidates are seeking to Download RRB NTPC Ajmer Region Result 2020. This Exam is conducted for Advertisement by RRB’s CEN 01/2019. But due to Covid-19 the exam was not conducted March or April Months. The exam is conducted on 15th December, so that the department will also take a little bit of time too to declare the Results and Selected Candidates Merit List.

RRB Ajmer NTPC Cut off Marks 2020 Check Merit List

Candidates will be selected after releasing Final Merit List from the Selection Board. At present, the all candidates are looking about Expected Cut off Marks. Because everyone wants to know regarding their selection status. You may Check RRB NTPC Ajmer Expected Merit List Stage 1 below –

CategoryGenOBCSCST
Cutoff Marks (Expected)78.3972.9363.1358.74

Previous Years RRB NTPC Ajmer Cutoff List Stage 2 –

Name of the PostsCategoryURSCSTOBC
ASM-NWRCommunity-wise76.7472767.0086666.3309674.67251
Ex-Servicemen43.0189643.8476544.4080343.02636
ASM-WCRCommunity-wise74.7700266.1534165.8894374.10456
Ex-Servicemen40.6669040.3096040.8215040.00084
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – NWRCommunity-wise88.0316079.9921275.2483986.15630
Ex-Servicemen67.1910370.73412
Sr. Clerk cum Typist – WCRCommunity-wise73.8206085.01501
How to Check RRB NTPC Ajmer Result 2020 Online
  • Step 1. Open the Official Website i.e. #rrbajmer.gov.in
  • Step 2. From there look out the proper active link of Results & News Press Release
  • Step 3. Check Latest Advertisement Notification about NTPC CBT Test Results
  • Step 4. Put Your Details on proper active window after clicking on the results link
  • Step 5. Save and Take a hard copy print out to use later it

Official Website: www.rrbajmer.gov.in

NTPC RRB Ajmer Result: Click Here

www.rrbajmer.gov.in NTPC CBT Test Results 2020 Download Pdf

RRB NTPC Ajmer Exam Result Check: The Huge number of candidates are seeking at presently on various kind of sites about NTPC Ajmer Results along with cutoff List. They may Check CBT test results after the official announcement from the board’s side. Fore mode updates regarding RRB Ajmer NTPC Result 2020 you may keep continue here or go on the official portal too.

FAQs

Question: When will be declared RRB Ajmer Results for NTPC CBT Test?

Answer: After Conducting Stage 1 the related department will release result and then same way the board will be announced 2nd Stage Results.

Question: What is the Selection Process for RRB NTPC Recruitment?

Answer: Applicants will be selected after completing Stage 1 and 2 Exams and then invite for Personal Interview and Documents Verification. Also, You may Check RRB NTPC Region Wise sites to get more updates.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here